Flash Sale News PS4 psn

New PlayStation Flash Sale Hits US PSN This Weekend

PlayStation Flash Sale

We hope you’ve prepped your wallet for some punishment – Sony has just announced a weekend flash sale for a bunch of PS4 and PS Vita games on the North American PlayStation Network.

Though the sale ends on September 2 at 8AM Pacific, you can catch the full list of games in the flash sale below, which includes some fairly big discounts on games such as The Witcher 3: Complete Edition and the Sega Genesis Classics Collection.

PS4 Games
Title$Sale$Original
8FLOOR STRATEGIC COLLECTION9.9919.99
CODE: REALIZE ~WINTERTIDE MIRACLES~24.9949.99
CRASH TEAM RACING NITRO-FUELED29.9939.99
CRASH TEAM RACING NITRO-FUELED – NITROS OXIDE EDITION44.9959.99
DAKAR 1823.9959.99
DEGREES OF SEPARATION1.9919.99
FAR: LONE SAILS11.2414.99
FATE/EXTELLA LINK34.9949.99
FATE/EXTELLA LINK – DIGITAL DELUXE EDITION41.9959.99
FELL SEAL: ARBITER’S MARK22.4929.99
GUNGRAVE VR – LOADED COFFIN EDITION14.9929.99
HITMAN 229.9959.99
HITMAN HD ENHANCED COLLECTION23.9959.99
MLB THE SHOW 1923.9939.99
MLB THE SHOW 19 ALL-STAR EDITION29.9949.99
MLB THE SHOW 19 DIGITAL DELUXE EDITION47.9979.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (1000)0.690.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (11000)5.999.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (150000)49.9999.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (24000)11.9919.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (5000)3.494.99
MLB THE SHOW 19: MLB THE SHOW 19 STUBS (67500)24.9949.99
MONSTER JAM STEEL TITANS31.9939.99
MX VS ATV ALL OUT33.4949.99
PERSONA 3: DANCING IN MOONLIGHT (VR)29.9959.99
PERSONA 5: DANCING IN STARLIGHT (VR)29.9959.99
PERSONA DANCING: ENDLESS NIGHT COLLECTION49.9999.99
POWER RANGERS: BATTLE FOR THE GRID11.9919.99
POWER RANGERS: BATTLE FOR THE GRID – COLLECTOR’S EDITION23.9939.99
SEGA GENESIS CLASSICS17.9929.99
THE SIMS 4 BUNDLE – CITY LIVING…24.9949.99
THE SIMS 4 BUNDLE – GET TO WORK, DINE OUT, COOL KITCHEN STUFF24.9949.99
THE SIMS 4 CATS & DOGS19.9939.99
THE SIMS 4 CITY LIVING19.9939.99
THE SIMS 4 DINE OUT9.9919.99
THE SIMS 4 GET TO WORK19.9939.99
THE SIMS 4 PARENTHOOD9.9919.99
THE SIMS 4 VAMPIRES9.9919.99
THE WITCHER 3: WILD HUNT – COMPLETE EDITION14.9949.99
THIS IS THE POLICE4.9919.99
THIS IS THE POLICE 214.9929.99
TITAN QUEST8.9929.99
TOUR DE FRANCE SEASON 201927.9939.99
PS Vita Games
Title$Sale$Original
CODE: REALIZE ~WINTERTIDE MIRACLES~19.9939.99
FATE/EXTELLA LINK27.9939.99
FATE/EXTELLA LINK – DIGITAL DELUXE EDITION34.9949.99
P3D & P5D BUNDLE + MEGAVERSE COSTUME PACK34.9969.99
PERSONA 3: DANCING IN MOONLIGHT19.9939.99
PERSONA 5: DANCING IN STARLIGHT19.9939.99

Source: Official US PlayStation Blog